Shows Calendar

This site is of interest to people who are horseback riding, horse back riding, horseback riders, horse riders, equestrian equipment, trucks and trailers for hauling horses. Horse trailers, tack and equipment for riding are important. Equine health supplements and stable supplies, as well as saddlery, leather goods, bridles, english riding clothing are part of equestrian events.

USPC Jumping Championships East

July 17-19, 2017 - Lexington, KY

Pony Club Teams

Developing Horse/Rider Team Competition Results


Team Name

Place: 1

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 40 - Virginia Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
196 Nicole Bartholomaus * Honey D-3 D-3 Virginia Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.81     7.19 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0     0.75 7.94
197 Sterling Colgan Bay C-1 C-1 Virginia Dev. Horse/Rider 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 E: 40 4 0 4 0.55     55.45 1.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0     1.25 56.70
198 Ainsley Colgan Empress Hermione C-1 C-1 Virginia Dev. Horse/Rider 4 8 12 0 4 4 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.60 0.80 1.00 21.60 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0     0.75 22.35
199 Lulu Malinoski Valencia Dralium C-1 C-1 Virginia Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 8 0 8 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.50     23.50 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0     1.00 24.50
200 Samantha Homeyer Stable Manager D-2 D-3 Virginia     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   3.0 3.0     1.50 1.50
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   4.0   12.0   12.0   8.0 1.96 0.80 1.00 40.24 1.00 0.00 0.75 3.50 0.00 5.25 45.49
 

Team Name

Place: 2

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 41 - Delmarva/Northeast Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
201 Merysa Kirk * Cajun Sunrise C-1 C-1 Delmarva Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 4 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.60 0.85   10.55 0.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.0     1.00 11.55
202 Kathryn Gay Unconditional Rescue C-1 C-1 Delmarva Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 8 0 8 8 1 9 8 0 8 0 0 E: 50 0.62     78.38 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 78.88
203 Adriana Nielsen Zip's Lonesome Wind Dancer D-3 D-3 Delmarva Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 8 0 0 0 4 2 6 0.61 0.90   12.49 1.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0     2.00 14.49
204 Jordan Farrin Clary's Penuche Fudge C-2 H-B Northeast Dev. Horse/Rider 12 0 12 4 0 4 8 2 10 12 0 12 12 0 12 0.60     49.40 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 50.40
205 Emma Allen Stable Manager C-2 H-B Northeast     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       3.0 1.0   0.0 0.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   8.0   21.0   8.0   22.0 1.83 1.75 0.00 59.42 2.00 0.25 3.00 0.25 0.00 5.50 64.92
 

Team Name

Place: 3

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 46 - Eastern Pennsylvanis/Metro/MidCal/Northwest/Virginia R Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
226 Amanda Mastran * Titania C-1 C-1 Virginia Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.50     19.50 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.25 19.75
227 Morgan Miller North Winds Opus C-1 C-1 Eastern Pennsylvania Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 8 0 8 8 0 8 0.62     27.38 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 27.38
228 Jasmine Philipp Ices D-3 C-1 Northwest Dev. Horse/Rider 0 2 2 0 4 4 0 0 0 12 0 12 8 0 8 0.69     25.32 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 25.82
229 Michaela Fehn Fenway C-2 C-2 Metropolitan Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 E: 40 4 7 11 12 0 12 16 0 16 4 0 4 0.64     82.36 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 82.61
230 Margaret Shideler Stable Manager D-3 C-2     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   3.0 1.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   10.0   12.0   4.0   28.0   16.0 1.94 0.00 0.00 68.06 0.25 0.00 0.50 1.25 0.00 2.00 70.06
 

Team Name

Place: 4

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 35 - Midsouth Developing Horse/Rider Team 1 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
171 Taylor Mundelein * Won Lucato C-2 C-2 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 10 12 0 12 0 0 0 0.70   0.75 20.55 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0     1.75 22.30
172 Carissa Elonen Baker C-2 C-2 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 34 42 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.30     49.70 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 49.70
173 Kendall Woodring Houda Thought C-1 C-1 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 0 1 1 16 0 16 0 0 E: 72 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.00   0.80 96.20 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 96.20
174 Sydney Woodring Privilege C-1 C-1 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 8 0 8 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.80   0.90 18.30 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 18.55
175 Meghan McFadden Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Midsouth     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     0.00 0.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   1.0   4.0   56.0   16.0   0.0 1.80 0.00 2.45 72.75 0.00 0.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 2.00 74.75
 

Team Name

Place: 5

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 39 - Red River/South/Sunshine Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
191 Kylie Myers * O'Riley C-1 C-1 Sunshine Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 12 18 30 0.67     41.33 1.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 42.34
192 Skyler Wilkerson Teagans Chymyre D-3 D-3 Sunshine Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 3 7 4 0 4 4 2 6 0.72     20.28 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 20.78
194 Madelyn Castaldo Simba C-2 C-2 South Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 0 1 1 0 5 5 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.67   0.70 12.63 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 13.63
195 Audrey Utley Stable Manager C-1 H-B South     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       1.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 0.0     0.92 0.92
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   9.0   16.0   12.0   36.0 2.06 0.00 0.70 74.25 0.75 0.00 2.67 0.00 0.00 3.42 77.66
 

Team Name

Place: 6

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 33 - Eastern Pennsylvania Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
161 Marina O'Toole * Casanova Aztlan C-2 C-2 Eastern Pennsylvania Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 8 8 16 16 0 16 8 0 8 0.40     43.60 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     0.75 44.35
162 Allison Garvey Frenchie C-1 C-2 Eastern Pennsylvania Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 8 0 8 4 0 4 12 0 12 0.61     27.39 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 27.64
163 Elijah Karas Pauley C-1 C-1 Eastern Pennsylvania Dev. Horse/Rider 8 0 8 4 0 4 0 3 3 16 0 16 4 0 4 0.64     34.36 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0     1.00 35.36
164 Brooke Treichler DCF Irlandias C-2 C-2 Eastern Pennsylvania Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 4 8 4 0 4 8 3 11 0.63     30.37 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 31.12
165 Courtney Turocy Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Eastern Pennsylvania     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       1.0 1.0   0.0 2.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   12.0   19.0   24.0   23.0 1.88 0.00 0.00 80.12 0.50 0.25 1.50 1.50 0.00 3.75 83.87
 

Team Name

Place: 7

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 42 - Maryland/Old Dominion Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
206 Brynn Katany * Artisan C-1 C-1 Old Dominion Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.60 0.75 0.65 10.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 10.00
207 Leah Hiener Spirit of Heaven D-3 D-3 Maryland Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 8 0 8 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.60     19.40 2.0 0.0 4.0 2.0 0.0     2.00 21.40
209 Alma Nicholson Rootbeer Float C-1 C-1 Maryland Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 0 0 E: 44 4 0 4 8 0 8 8 0 8 0.63     67.37 2.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.0     1.75 69.12
210 Sophia O'Brien Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Maryland     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 2.3 1.0 2.0     1.33 1.33
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   52.0   20.0   12.0   12.0 1.83 0.75 0.65 96.77 1.00 0.00 2.33 1.75 0.00 5.08 101.85
 

Team Name

Place: 8

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 44 - Carolina/Midwest Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
216 Emily Brightbill * Bonita Moonlite C-1 C-1 Midwest Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 12 0 12 4 0 4 0.63     19.37 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 19.62
217 Dorothea Mercer Finnegan C-1 C-1 Carolina Dev. Horse/Rider 0 1 1 0 6 6 8 3 11 4 0 4 8 0 8 0.54     29.46 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0     0.50 29.96
219 Gemma Seevers Moose C-2 C-2 Midwest Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 E: 40 4 0 4 0.68     51.33 3.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0     1.75 53.08
220 Delaney VanLoozen Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Carolina     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 1.3 1.0 0.0     0.58 0.58
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   1.0   10.0   19.0   56.0   16.0 1.85 0.00 0.00 100.15 1.00 0.00 1.33 0.75 0.00 3.08 103.24
 

Team Name

Place: 9

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 43 - Camino Real/MidCal Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
212 Elicia Hazlewood * Apollo C-2 H-B Camino Real Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 8 0 8 4 0 4 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.68     23.32 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.50 23.82
213 Sarah Barnes Wasabe C-2 H-B Camino Real Dev. Horse/Rider 0 4 4 4 9 13 0 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 E: 50 0.55 0.70   83.75 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.0     0.75 84.50
214 Hannah Schuberg London Calling C-1 C-2 Camino Real Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.68 1.00   6.32 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 0.0     1.25 7.57
215 Rebecca Schulz Stable Manager D-3 C-1 Middle California     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.0     0.42 0.42
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   25.0   22.0   8.0   58.0 1.91 1.70 0.00 113.39 0.25 0.00 0.67 2.00 0.00 2.92 116.31
 

Team Name

Place: 10

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 38 - Oregon/Rio Grande Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
186 Madison Lahodny * Lukas D-3 D-3 Rio Grande Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 12 12 24 12 3 15 12 0 12 0 0 E: 50 0.50     104.50 2.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     1.75 106.25
187 Hannah Sunderland Espresso Express C-2 C-2 Rio Grande Dev. Horse/Rider 12 0 12 8 8 16 16 8 24 12 0 12 4 0 4 0.50     67.50 1.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0     1.00 68.50
188 Katelyn Junker Notorious D-3 D-3 Oregon Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 3 3 12 0 12 0 0 0 0.82   0.85 17.33 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 17.58
189 Jordan Schulz Mia C-2 H-B Oregon Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 E: 72 8 0 8 8 0 8 0.00     100.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 100.00
190 Adriana Cuellar Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Rio Grande     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   1.0 3.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   12.0   24.0   42.0   32.0   12.0 1.82 0.00 0.85 119.33 1.00 0.00 1.25 1.75 0.00 4.00 123.33
 

Team Name

Place: 11

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 36 - Midsouth Developing Horse/Rider Team 2 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
176 Shelby Brantley * Toute Le Monde C-1 C-1 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 8 0 8 8 0 8 8 3 11 20 0 20 12 11 23 0.60     69.40 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 70.15
177 Elizabeth Dell Tink D-3 D-3 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 E: 44 8 31 39 0 0 E: 40 0 0 E: 50 0.30     172.70 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 172.95
178 Elaina Grayson Legacy C-1 C-1 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 4 2 6 0 9 9 12 0 12 8 5 13 0.50     43.50 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 1.0     3.25 46.75
179 Aine O'Rourke I've Got Rhythm C-2 C-2 Midsouth Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 10 12 0 12 4 0 4 0.59     25.41 1.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0     1.00 26.41
180 Ella Moss Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Midsouth     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   4.0 0.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   14.0   30.0   44.0   40.0 1.69 0.00 0.00 130.31 0.50 0.00 4.25 1.50 0.00 6.25 136.56
 

Team Name

Place: 12

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 34 - Maryland Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
166 Laura VanHasselt * Quote The Raven C-2 H-B Maryland Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 E: 40 12 0 12 4 6 10 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.50     73.50 0.0 0.0 7.0 1.0 1.0     2.25 75.75
167 Taylor Brinsfield Bam Bam C-2 C-2 Maryland Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 E: 40 0 0 0 0 0 E: 72 0 0 E: 40 0 0 E: 50 0.00     202.00 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 1.0     1.50 203.50
168 Kira Feeser Little Big Town D-3 D-3 Maryland Dev. Horse/Rider 8 0 8 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.65     23.35 0.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.0     1.00 24.35
169 Annabel Kaufman Quicksilver C-1 C-1 Maryland Dev. Horse/Rider 4 4 8 4 0 4 8 0 8 12 0 12 16 0 16 0.59     47.41 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 48.41
170 Benjamin Grissom Stable Manager C-2 H-B Maryland     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 1.0   0.0 0.0     0.25 0.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   56.0   8.0   22.0   24.0   24.0 1.74 0.00 0.00 132.26 0.00 0.25 4.75 1.00 0.00 6.00 138.26
 

Team Name

Place: 13

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 32 - Capital Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
159 Katrina Kottra "Mercedes" Queen of Spades C-1 C-1 Capital Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 4 7 11 4 17 21 0 0 E: 40 8 0 8 0.50     83.50 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 83.75
156 Audrey Clark Sheer Luck "Shammy" C-2 C-2 Capital Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 8 2 10 0 0 E: 72 16 0 16 12 0 12 0.00     110.00 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 110.25
157 Olivia Clark Hit The Jackpot "Jack" C-1 C-1 Capital Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 2 2 0 0 E: 40 4 1 5 0.65     50.35 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 50.86
158 Reagan Crowley Gone to Battle C-2 H-B Capital Dev. Horse/Rider 8 12 20 8 0 8 0 8 8 12 0 12 4 0 4 0.60     51.40 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 52.15
160 Gabriella Thompson Stable Manager D-1 D-3 Capital     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   1.0 0.0     0.25 0.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   22.0   31.0   68.0   17.0 1.75 0.00 0.00 140.26 0.25 0.00 1.25 0.50 0.00 2.00 142.26
 

Team Name

Place: 14

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 45 - Lake Shore/Tri-State Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
221 Kristin Curran * Under the Radar C-2 C-2 Tri-State Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 8 8 12 20 0.84     31.16 0.0 0.0 6.0 1.0 0.0     1.75 32.91
222 Bryony Tilzey Lively Kitten C-1 C-2 Tri-State Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 E: 40 0 0 E: 44 0 0 E: 72 0 0 E: 40 0 0 E: 50 0.00     246.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.25 246.25
224 Breeana Armbrust Cooper C-1 C-1 Lake Shore Dev. Horse/Rider 4 0 4 0 2 2 12 2 14 8 0 8 8 0 8 0.61     35.39 0.0 0.0 5.0 1.0 1.0     1.75 37.14
225 Jaelyn Pantti Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Lake Shore     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       3.0 0.0 3.7 1.0 1.0     2.17 2.17
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   44.0   50.0   86.0   56.0   78.0 1.45 0.00 0.00 312.55 0.75 0.00 3.67 1.50 0.00 5.92 318.47
 

Team Name

Place: 15

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 37 - New Jersey Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
181 Elizabeth Margeotes * Goddess of War C-1 H-B New Jersey Dev. Horse/Rider 0 2 2 0 0 0 4 24 28 8 0 8 0 2 2 0.50     39.50 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 0.0     1.50 41.00
182 Emma Myruski Rubicon D-3 C-1 New Jersey Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 0 0 0 E: 44 16 36 52 0 0 E: 40 8 0 8 0.30     143.70 3.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.0     2.00 145.70
184 Nicole Wiater Ruby Slippers C-2 C-2 New Jersey Dev. Horse/Rider 0 0 E: 40 0 0 E: 44 0 0 E: 72 0 0 E: 40 0 0 E: 50 0.00     246.00 1.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.0     1.50 247.50
185 Yuri Fliss Stable Manager A H-B New Jersey     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 0.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   42.0   88.0   152.0   88.0   60.0 0.80 0.00 0.00 429.20 1.00 0.00 3.00 1.75 0.00 5.75 434.95
 

Notes:

  • Scoring for Eliminated Entries: the round score is calculated by finding the worst score in that round plus a penalty of +20.
  • Eliminated riders may continue on to the next test at the discretion of the officials, for team competition scoring only.
  • Horse Management Totals factored by 0.25
  • Team Final Totals are added across the page, not down the page.

Back to top

Check out all the horse show scores and riding times in the equestrian calendar above. Trucks for hauling a horse trailer are needed by equestrian horse riders who attend horse shows with horse tack and supplies, veterinary supplies, riding clothes, saddles and boots and riding helmets.