Shows Calendar

This site is of interest to people who are horseback riding, horse back riding, horseback riders, horse riders, equestrian equipment, trucks and trailers for hauling horses. Horse trailers, tack and equipment for riding are important. Equine health supplements and stable supplies, as well as saddlery, leather goods, bridles, english riding clothing are part of equestrian events.

USPC Jumping Championships East

July 17-19, 2017 - Lexington, KY

Pony Club Teams

Introductory-A Team Competition Results


Team Name

Place: 1

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 12 - Carolina Introductory Team 2 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
56 Rachel Martin * Forest C-1 C-1 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 8 0.63     15.37 1.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 16.12
57 Margo Deal Promises Kept C-1 C-1 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.78     -0.78 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.50 -0.28
59 Nora Rhyne Practically Perfect C-1 C-1 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.69     -0.69 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 -0.44
58 Elizabeth Galloway Ice D-3 D-3 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.50     3.50 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     1.00 4.50
60 Catlin Rugg Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Carolina     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     0.00 0.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0 2.10 0.00 0.00 -2.10 0.25 0.25 1.00 1.00 0.00 2.50 0.40
 

Team Name

Place: 2

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 15 - Camino Real/Rocky Mountain Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
71 Mya Chamberlain Tarkan C-1 Camino Real Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.87     3.13 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 3.13
72 Lainey Hauser I Am Micaela C-1 Camino Real Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.74     -0.74 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 -0.49
73 Ella Stainton Sam D-3 D-3 Rocky Mountain Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.65     7.35 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.25 7.60
74 Elizabeth Way Mikey Likes It C-1 Camino Real Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.76     3.24 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0     0.50 3.74
75 Kathleen Cunningham * Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Camino Real     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 1.0   1.0 0.0     0.50 0.50
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   0.0   0.0   0.0   4.0   0.0 2.37 0.00 0.00 1.63 0.00 0.25 0.50 0.75 0.00 1.50 3.13
 

Team Name

Place: 3

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 3 - Maryland Introductory Team 2 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
11 Sidney Wike * Casey C-1 C-1 Maryland Introductory 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.64     15.36 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0     1.00 16.36
12 Meredith Chance Cookie D-3 D-3 Maryland Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.71     -0.70 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 2.0     1.25 0.55
13 Bridget Hicks Cosmopolitan C-1 C-1 Maryland Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.67     -0.67 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0     0.75 0.08
14 Addison Kasley A Bit of Jazz D-3 D-3 Maryland Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.65     3.35 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 4.35
15 Cassandra Tipa Stable Manager D-2 D-3 Maryland     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 3.0   0.0 0.0     0.75 0.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0 2.03 0.00 0.00 1.98 0.75 0.75 2.00 1.25 0.00 4.75 6.73
 

Team Name

Place: 4

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 5 - Virginia Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
21 Isabelle Horn * Breezeway Jiminy Cricket C-1 C-1 Virginia Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.66     -0.66 1.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     1.50 0.84
22 Colby Poe Liberty Bell D-3 D-3 Virginia Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.60     -0.60 0.0 0.0 2.0 7.0 3.0     3.00 2.40
23 Francesca Roy Sable Lain C-1 C-1 Virginia Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.75     7.25 0.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 0.0     1.25 8.50
25 Joanna Ward Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Virginia     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 1.0 2.7 2.0 1.0     1.67 1.67
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0 2.01 0.00 0.00 5.99 0.25 0.50 2.67 4.00 0.00 7.42 13.41
 

Team Name

Place: 5

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 14 - Midsouth Introductory Team 2 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
66 Elizabeth Crabtree * Randolph C-1 C-1 Midsouth Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.68     7.32 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 7.82
67 Carolyn Henley Lucky D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.71     7.30 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 7.55
68 Sophie Jaynes Dublin D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 28 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 36       0.00     128.00 2.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0     1.75 129.75
69 Morgan Trotter Arkadios D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.85     -0.85 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 -0.60
70 Kaitlyn Henley Stable Manager C-1 C-1 Midsouth     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     0.00 0.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   4.0   0.0   4.0   4.0 2.24 0.00 0.00 13.77 0.50 0.00 2.25 0.00 0.00 2.75 16.52
 

Team Name

Place: 6

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 8 - Midwest Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
36 Laura Rockers * Tuff D-3 D-3 Midwest Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 16 0 0 0 0.63     19.37 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 19.87
37 Celeste Cash Bulldog C-1 C-1 Midwest Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 E: 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.50     27.50 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0     1.00 28.50
38 BreAnn Miesner Poker Face D-3 D-3 Midwest Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.68     3.32 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     1.25 4.57
39 Lilian Zielinski Bubbles D-3 D-3 Midwest Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 8 0 8 0.60     23.40 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0     2.50 25.90
40 Megan Mumm Stable Manager D-3 C-1 Midwest     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 2.0   3.0 2.0     1.75 1.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   0.0   0.0   4.0   0.0 1.91 0.00 0.00 10.09 3.00 0.75 0.75 2.50 0.00 7.00 17.09
 

Team Name

Place: 7

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 1 - Carolina Introductory Team 1 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
1 Lindsay Woodall * Jasper Lake D-3 D-3 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.66     3.34 2.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 4.0     2.50 5.84
2 Savannah Hutto Ever After VT C-2 C-1 Carolina Introductory 8 0 8 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.60     15.40 1.0 0.0 4.0 1.0 2.0     2.00 17.40
3 Hailey Jones Phoenix C-1 C-1 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.77     7.23 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0     0.50 7.73
4 Iselle Longman 3 Days Grace C-1 C-2 Carolina Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.66     7.34 2.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 2.0     2.00 9.34
5 Hannah Brewer Stable Manager C-1 C-1 Carolina     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 1.0   0.0 0.0     0.25 0.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   0.0   0.0   4.0   8.0   0.0 2.09 0.00 0.00 9.91 1.50 0.25 2.00 3.50 0.00 7.25 17.16
 

Team Name

Place: 8

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 6 - Capital Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
26 Lindsey Ekanger * Jump Lightly "Mazie" C-1 C-2 Capital Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.63     7.37 1.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0     1.25 8.62
27 Elena Albert Logan C-1 C-1 Capital Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.40     7.60 0.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     1.25 8.85
28 Gretel Frew Sky High "Jet" D-3 D-3 Capital Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.66     3.34 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0     1.00 4.34
29 Kirsten Likins Zorro D-3 D-3 Capital Introductory 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.66     15.34 1.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     1.50 16.84
30 Sarah Johnson Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Capital     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 1.0   10.0 4.0     3.75 3.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   4.0   8.0   0.0 1.95 0.00 0.00 14.05 0.50 0.25 2.00 6.00 0.00 8.75 22.80
 

Team Name

Place: 9

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 13 - Maryland Introductory Team 3 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
61 Sarah Walton * The Huntsman C-1 C-1 Maryland Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.71     11.29 1.0 0.0 11.0 0.0 3.0     3.75 15.04
62 Ashley Button Snickers C-1 C-1 Maryland Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.50     11.50 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     1.25 12.75
63 Grace Gorham Spring At 'Em D-3 D-3 Maryland Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.78     3.22 1.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0     1.00 4.23
64 Julia Perez Sugar Bush Blue C-1 C-1 Maryland Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.30     19.70 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 0.0     2.00 21.70
65 Grace Strosnider Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Maryland     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       7.0 0.0   0.0 1.0     2.00 2.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   8.0   4.0   4.0 1.99 0.00 0.00 18.02 2.75 0.75 4.00 2.50 0.00 10.00 28.02
 

Team Name

Place: 10

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 7 - Metropolitan Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
31 Lainie Ligowski * Maleficent C-1 C-1 Metropolitan Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.65     3.35 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 3.60
32 Ariel Adam Bella Luna D-3 C-1 Metropolitan Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.72     7.28 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 1.0     1.25 8.53
33 Katie Graney Giovanni D-3 C-1 Metropolitan Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 E: 28 4 0 4 0 0 E: 36 0 0 0 0.40     71.60 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0     0.75 72.35
34 Rebekah Masiakos Catching Fire C-2 C-2 Metropolitan Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 12 4 0 4 0.80     23.20 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 23.45
35 Sophie DeLeo Stable Manager D-2 D-3 Metropolitan     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       1.0 0.0   3.0 0.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   0.0   0.0   16.0   4.0 2.17 0.00 0.00 25.83 0.25 0.00 2.00 1.25 0.00 3.50 29.33
 

Team Name

Place: 11

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 10 - South Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
46 Aubrey Bachtel Clean Getaway C-1 C-1 South Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.75     11.26 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 12.01
47 Haley Culpepper Nola C-1 C-2 South Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 E: 32 0.40     43.60 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 43.60
48 Liesel Fazekas TRF Volkart's Vespucci C-1 C-1 South Introductory 12 0 12 4 0 4 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.62     27.38 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.25 27.63
49 Devon Tresan I Am Superman D-3 D-3 South Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.62     7.38 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0     0.50 7.88
50 Nora Jane Gray * Stable Manager D-3 D-3 South     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   3.0 0.0     0.75 0.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   12.0   0.0   4.0   12.0   4.0 1.99 0.00 0.00 30.02 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.75 0.00 2.25 32.27
 

Team Name

Place: 12

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 2 - Heartland Introductory Team 1 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
6 Erin Butler * Le Grand Cheval C-1 C-1 Heartland Introductory 4 0 4 8 0 8 4 0 4 12 0 12 8 0 8 0.67     35.33 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.25 35.59
7 Katherine Bowman Large and In Charge C-1 C-1 Heartland Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.67     11.33 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 0.0     1.00 12.33
8 Hannah Hartman The Leopard King C-2 C-2 Heartland Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 0 12 0.60     15.40 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 16.15
9 Allison Jones BlueJeans C-1 C-1 Heartland Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.83     7.17 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0     1.00 8.17
10 Gabrielle Paxson Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Heartland     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   2.0 0.0     0.50 0.50
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   8.0   8.0   12.0 2.16 0.00 0.00 29.84 0.00 0.00 2.00 1.50 0.00 3.50 33.34
 

Team Name

Place: 13

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 4 - Midsouth Introductory Team 1 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
16 Kaley Johnson * Stolen Moments C-1 C-1 Midsouth Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.40     15.60 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 2.0     1.25 16.85
17 Ella Braun Calcott Dancer D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 E: 28 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.63     43.37 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 2.0     0.75 44.12
18 Nancy Taylor McKibben My Pal Patches D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.70     3.30 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0     0.50 3.80
19 Ezra Sanders Whiskey D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 8 0 8 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0.60     23.40 3.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 4.0     3.00 26.40
20 Isaac DeRossett Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Midsouth     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   5.0 0.0     1.25 1.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   12.0   8.0   4.0   0.0   8.0 1.93 0.00 0.00 30.07 0.75 0.00 2.00 4.00 0.00 6.75 36.82
 

Team Name

Place: 14

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 9 - Sierra Pacific Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
41 Alexis Avila Zanzibar D-3 D-3 Sierra Pacific Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.70     15.30 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.0     1.50 16.80
42 Natalie Hamilton Remington D-3 D-3 Sierra Pacific Introductory 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 28 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 36 8 0 8 0.00     136.00 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     0.75 136.75
43 Taylor McFall Spitfire DF C-1 C-1 Sierra Pacific Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.67     11.34 0.0 0.0 4.0 2.0 1.0     1.75 13.09
44 Daniela Zarate Alishiaa D-3 D-3 Sierra Pacific Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 8 0 8 0.60     19.40 1.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.0     1.25 20.65
45 Daisy Hanretty * Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Sierra Pacific     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       2.0 0.0   8.0 3.0     3.25 3.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   20.0   0.0   4.0   16.0   8.0 1.97 0.00 0.00 46.04 1.25 0.00 2.00 5.25 0.00 8.50 54.54
 

Team Name

Place: 15

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 11 - Great Lakes/Oregon Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
51 Miriam Graber * Shade C-1 C-2 Great Lakes Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.66     7.34 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 7.34
52 Quinn Enyart Uno D-3 C-1 Oregon Introductory 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 E: 32 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.00     48.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 48.00
53 Larissa Prince Dashin To Glory C-1 C-2 Oregon Introductory 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 28 0 0 E: 32 0 0 0 8 0 8 0.00     100.00 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 100.50
54 Lena Reelsen Pik-Sure Perfect "Gus" D-3 C-1 Great Lakes Introductory 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.60     23.40 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 1.0     1.25 24.65
55 Natali Runestad Stable Manager D-2 C-1 Great Lakes     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       4.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   12.0   44.0   0.0   8.0 1.26 0.00 0.00 70.74 1.25 0.00 1.25 0.25 0.00 2.75 73.49
 

Notes:

  • Scoring for Eliminated Entries: the round score is calculated by finding the worst score in that round plus a penalty of +20.
  • Eliminated riders may continue on to the next test at the discretion of the officials, for team competition scoring only.
  • Horse Management Totals factored by 0.25
  • Team Final Totals are added across the page, not down the page.

Back to top

Check out all the horse show scores and riding times in the equestrian calendar above. Trucks for hauling a horse trailer are needed by equestrian horse riders who attend horse shows with horse tack and supplies, veterinary supplies, riding clothes, saddles and boots and riding helmets.