Shows Calendar

This site is of interest to people who are horseback riding, horse back riding, horseback riders, horse riders, equestrian equipment, trucks and trailers for hauling horses. Horse trailers, tack and equipment for riding are important. Equine health supplements and stable supplies, as well as saddlery, leather goods, bridles, english riding clothing are part of equestrian events.

USPC Jumping Championships East

July 17-19, 2017 - Lexington, KY

Pony Club Teams

Introductory-B Team Competition Results


Team Name

Place: 1

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 25 - Great Lakes/MidCal Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
121 Alexandra McKinley * Master Plan C-3 H-B Great Lakes Introductory 0 0 E: 28 8 0 8 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.62     39.38 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0     0.25 39.63
122 Hannah Fountain Winston D-3 D-3 Great Lakes Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.66     -0.65 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0     1.00 0.35
123 Lauren Schmidt Gina D-3 D-3 Middle California Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.79     3.21 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0     0.50 3.71
124 Mariah Samonek Sozo D-3 D-3 Great Lakes Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 8 0 8 0.60     11.40 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     1.00 12.40
125 Lyda Keefer Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Great Lakes     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   5.0 0.0     1.25 1.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0 2.06 0.00 0.00 1.94 0.75 0.00 0.25 3.00 0.00 4.00 5.94
 

Team Name

Place: 2

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 31 - Central New England/Northern Lakes/Tri-State Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
152 Emily Higgins * Talisman C-2 H-B Central New England Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.51     -0.51 2.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     1.75 1.24
151 Colleen Mauro Cavy C-2 H-B Tri-State Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.74     -0.74 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0     0.75 0.01
153 Sarah Newman Sweet Cinnamon C-1 C-1 Central New England Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.60     3.40 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0     1.25 4.65
154 Meaghan Kelley Sierra's Gold Mine D-3 C-1 Northern Lakes Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.60     3.40 3.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0     2.50 5.90
155 Lauren Hall Stable Manager D-3 C-1 Northern Lakes     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       4.0 4.0   0.0 1.0     2.25 2.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0   4.0 1.94 0.00 0.00 2.06 2.75 1.00 3.00 1.75 0.00 8.50 10.56
 

Team Name

Place: 3

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 17 - Eastern Pennsylvania Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
81 Adare Taylor * Fernhill Fusion D-3 D-3 Eastern Pennsylvania Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.70     3.30 6.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0     2.25 5.55
82 Alyssa Bateman Caruso D-3 D-3 Eastern Pennsylvania Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 E: 32 12 0 12 0.62     51.38 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     1.00 52.38
83 Devon Holm Reggie D-3 D-3 Eastern Pennsylvania Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.61     3.39 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 2.0     0.75 4.14
84 Rebecca Wenner Checkers C-1 C-1 Eastern Pennsylvania Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.75     7.25 2.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0     1.50 8.75
85 Emily Stallings Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Eastern Pennsylvania     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   1.0 4.0     1.25 1.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   4.0   0.0   4.0   0.0 2.07 0.00 0.00 9.93 2.00 0.00 1.75 3.00 0.00 6.75 16.68
 

Team Name

Place: 4

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 28 - Rocky Mountain/Sunshine Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
136 Haley Geraci Winston Untested Untested Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.64     3.36 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 3.36
137 Jackson Henry Dexter D-3 D-3 Sunshine Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.47     3.53 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0     0.50 4.03
138 Mary Woody Taylor D-3 D-3 Rocky Mountain Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 E: 32 0 0 0 0.64     35.36 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0     1.75 37.11
139 Meghan Lynch Tilly C-1 C-1 Sunshine Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 8 0 8 0.74     19.26 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 19.76
140 Iva Cummings * Stable Manager C-2 H-B Sunshine     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     0.00 0.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   4.0   8.0   0.0 2.03 0.00 0.00 13.97 0.25 0.00 2.25 0.25 0.00 2.75 16.72
 

Team Name

Place: 5

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 20 - Rocky Mountain Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
96 Olivia Pedersen * Awonder C-1 C-1 Rocky Mountain Introductory 8 0 8 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.50     15.50 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 16.00
97 Leah Braudis Reeno D-3 D-3 Rocky Mountain Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 E: 32 0 0 0 0.44     43.56 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0     0.75 44.31
98 Wren Kelly Eclipse C-1 C-1 Rocky Mountain Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.78     -0.78 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 -0.78
99 Callista Smith Rose C-1 C-1 Rocky Mountain Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.76     7.24 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 5.0     1.50 8.74
100 Madison Ritsch Stable Manager C-1 C-1 Rocky Mountain     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   1.0 0.0     0.25 0.25
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   4.0   0.0   4.0   0.0 2.04 0.00 0.00 13.96 0.00 0.00 0.75 2.25 0.00 3.00 16.96
 

Team Name

Place: 6

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 21 - Tri-State Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
101 Rylee Lent * Falcon C-2 C-2 Tri-State Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 0.70     15.30 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0     1.50 16.80
102 Alicia Brigode Flaubert D-3 D-3 Tri-State Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.59     3.41 2.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 4.41
103 Grace Fiedler Fan Fare VT C-1 C-1 Tri-State Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.69     7.31 3.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     1.75 9.06
104 Emily Garside Heathens Gold n Blue C-1 C-2 Tri-State Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.70     3.30 7.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0     2.50 5.80
105 Karli Ramey Stable Manager D-2 D-3 Tri-State     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   2.0 0.0     0.50 0.50
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   0.0   0.0   4.0   8.0   0.0 2.09 0.00 0.00 9.91 4.25 0.00 1.25 1.75 0.00 7.25 17.16
 

Team Name

Place: 7

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 16 - Delmarva Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
76 Audrey Pelczar * No Problem C-1 C-2 Delmarva Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.79     11.21 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 11.96
77 Gabriela Giorgi Not so Normal D-3 D-3 Delmarva Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.51     15.49 1.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0     2.00 17.49
78 Abigail Herr Clementine D-3 D-3 Delmarva Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.77     3.23 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 3.98
79 Jenna Killeen Silouette D-3 D-3 Delmarva Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.64     7.36 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.25 7.61
80 Jessica Gehman Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Delmarva     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       3.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     0.75 0.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   0.0   8.0   8.0 2.20 0.00 0.00 17.80 2.00 0.00 2.00 0.50 0.00 4.50 22.30
 

Team Name

Place: 8

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 19 - Rio Grande Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
91 Madelyn Croy * Aspen D-3 D-3 Rio Grande Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.50     -0.50 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0     0.50 0.00
92 Casey Jacinto Ubet'Yah D-3 D-3 Rio Grande Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.49     11.51 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0     1.00 12.51
93 Laine Walls Wilson D-3 D-3 Rio Grande Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 E: 32 0.04     47.96 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0     1.00 48.96
94 Caroline Wittig On The Line C-1 C-1 Rio Grande Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.59     11.41 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0     1.25 12.66
95 Leah Sunderland Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Rio Grande     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   7.0 0.0     1.75 1.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   0.0   0.0   8.0   8.0 1.58 0.00 0.00 22.42 0.75 0.25 0.50 4.00 0.00 5.50 27.92
 

Team Name

Place: 9

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 30 - North Central Prairie/New Jersey Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
146 Emma Rogers * Rising Fast C-1 C-1 North Central Prairie Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.76     11.24 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0     1.00 12.25
147 Rachel Marsh Murphy the Friendly Ghost D-3 D-3 North Central Prairie Introductory 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.69     11.31 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0     1.25 12.56
148 Madison Gransden Mister Twister D-3 D-3 New Jersey Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.58     7.42 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0     2.00 9.42
149 Anais Mergen Goldie D-3 D-3 New Jersey Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 28 0 0 E: 32 0 0 E: 32 0.00     128.00 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 128.50
150 Gauri Nema Stable Manager D-1 D-3 New Jersey     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0     0.00 0.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   0.0   0.0   16.0   4.0 2.03 0.00 0.00 25.98 1.75 0.25 0.75 2.00 0.00 4.75 30.73
 

Team Name

Place: 10

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 18 - Heartland Introductory Team 2 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
86 Leah Hayes * Unbridled Allure C-1 C-1 Heartland Introductory 8 0 8 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.61     19.39 1.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 20.14
87 Caitlin Maddox Apache's Bright Wonder C-1 C-1 Heartland Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.72     3.28 2.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     1.00 4.28
88 Lily Thomas Elysee C-1 C-1 Heartland Introductory 4 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.68     15.32 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0     1.00 16.32
89 Kira Willadsen Check Please D-3 C-1 Heartland Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.63     11.37 2.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0     1.25 12.62
90 Emily Hayes Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Heartland     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   1.0 5.0     1.50 1.50
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   8.0   8.0   4.0   4.0 2.03 0.00 0.00 25.97 1.50 0.00 1.75 2.25 0.00 5.50 31.47
 

Team Name

Place: 11

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 29 - Lake Shore/Virginia Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
141 Erin Przybyl * Copper C-2 C-2 Lake Shore Introductory 0 0 E: 28 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.41     35.59 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 2.0     0.75 36.34
142 Paige Yagodinski Pickle D-3 D-3 Lake Shore Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 8 0 8 0.58     15.42 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0     0.50 15.92
143 Torin Enevoldsen Aurora C-1 C-1 Virginia Introductory 8 0 8 4 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.64     23.36 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     1.00 24.36
144 Casey Jones Quintessa C-1 C-1 Virginia Introductory 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.63     15.37 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0     0.50 15.87
145 Colton Klecker Stable Manager D-3 D-3 Lake Shore     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3     Best 3 Best 3       0.0 0.0   4.0 0.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   16.0   4.0   0.0   8.0   8.0 1.85 0.00 0.00 34.15 0.00 0.00 0.50 3.25 0.00 3.75 37.90
 

Team Name

Place: 12

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 23 - Midsouth Introductory Team 3 Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
111 Claire Mulhollem * Fortune's Farwell C-1 C-2 Midsouth Introductory 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.49     19.51 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0     1.00 20.51
112 Corinne Brunker Joy Girl C-1 C-2 Midsouth Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.59     7.41 1.0 0.0 4.0 1.0 0.0     1.50 8.91
114 Eva Duignan Captain Hook D-3 D-3 Midsouth Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.72     7.28 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 2.0     1.25 8.53
115 Anna Hayes Stable Manager C-1 C-1 Midsouth     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 0.75
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   8.0   8.0   0.0   16.0   4.0 1.80 0.00 0.00 34.20 0.25 0.00 2.00 2.25 0.00 4.50 38.70
 

Team Name

Place: 13

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 27 - Old Dominion Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
131 Elizabeth Davis * Freedom's Stormy Night C-2 C-2 Old Dominion Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 E: 32 0.70     39.30 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 39.80
134 Candace Pembelton Hearts C-1 C-1 Old Dominion Introductory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.62     -0.62 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.50 -0.12
132 Alexis Owens Cadence C-2 C-2 Old Dominion Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0.63     11.37 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.00 11.37
135 Emily Pembelton Stable Manager C-1 C-1 Old Dominion     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 0.7 1.0 0.0     0.42 0.42
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   4.0   0.0   4.0   8.0   36.0 1.95 0.00 0.00 50.05 0.25 0.00 0.67 0.50 0.00 1.42 51.47
 

Team Name

Place: 14

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 24 - Deep South Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
116 Emma Haley Top Notch Tux N Tails C-1 D-3 Deep South Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.70     7.30 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 8.05
117 Natalie Hanisco Madoc Elegant Lily D-3 D-3 Deep South Introductory 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 E: 32 4 0 4 0.65     47.35 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0     0.75 48.10
119 Chandler Head Cadence D-3 D-3 Deep South Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.40     11.60 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0     0.50 12.10
120 Cassidy Doss * Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Deep South     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 0.3 1.0 0.0     0.33 0.33
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   12.0   8.0   8.0   32.0   8.0 1.75 0.00 0.00 66.25 1.50 0.00 0.33 0.50 0.00 2.33 68.58
 

Team Name

Place: 15

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 26 - Lake Shore Region Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
126 Maeve Hall * Allie C-2 C-2 Lake Shore Introductory 0 0 E: 28 12 0 12 4 0 4 12 0 12 4 0 4 0.61     59.39 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 60.14
127 Lily Allen Rain D-3 D-3 Lake Shore Introductory 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 0 0.60     15.40 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0     0.50 15.90
129 Celeste Miron Prim C-1 C-1 Lake Shore Introductory 8 0 8 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.65     11.35 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0     1.00 12.36
130 Deanna Miller Stable Manager C-2 C-2 Lake Shore     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 0.7 1.0 1.0     0.67 0.67
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   36.0   20.0   8.0   20.0   4.0 1.86 0.00 0.00 86.15 0.00 0.00 0.67 2.25 0.00 2.92 89.06
 

Team Name

Place: 16

Riding Scores - Show Jumping

Horse Management Scores

Totals
Team 22 - Deep South/Delmarva/EPA/WNY Regions Certifications   Entry Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 EQ TYOL Jump off Riding Total Setup Req. Turn Daily Sheet Misc HM Score Total Score
No. Rider Horse Riding  HM  Region Level Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Jump Time Score Safety Equip Out Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 HM
107 Grace Sawyko * Kodiak D-3 D-3 Western New York Introductory 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 E: 32 0 0 0 0.77     39.24 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0     0.75 39.99
108 Carina Hillman More Money Hunny D-3 D-3 Delmarva Introductory 0 0 E: 28 0 0 E: 32 4 0 4 8 0 8 4 0 4 0.55     75.45 3.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     1.75 77.20
109 Joseph DiPierro Popcorn D-3 D-3 Eastern Pennsylvania Introductory 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.58     7.42 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0     1.50 8.92
110 Hallie Gipson Stable Manager C-1 C-2 Deep South     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3     All 3 All 3       0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 0.0     1.00 1.00
* Denotes Team Captain Team Totals   36.0   36.0   4.0   44.0   4.0 1.90 0.00 0.00 122.11 1.00 0.00 1.00 3.00 0.00 5.00 127.11
 

Notes:

  • Scoring for Eliminated Entries: the round score is calculated by finding the worst score in that round plus a penalty of +20.
  • Eliminated riders may continue on to the next test at the discretion of the officials, for team competition scoring only.
  • Horse Management Totals factored by 0.25
  • Team Final Totals are added across the page, not down the page.

Back to top

Check out all the horse show scores and riding times in the equestrian calendar above. Trucks for hauling a horse trailer are needed by equestrian horse riders who attend horse shows with horse tack and supplies, veterinary supplies, riding clothes, saddles and boots and riding helmets.